Get the same benefits of shea butter in an oil form! Say goodbye to dull, dry skin with shea nut oil. Extracted directly from the nuts of the shea tree, this oil gives you the same benefits listed for the shea butter, however, it can be easier to use as a deep cleansing conditioner and hot oil treat..
Argan oil – is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree that is endemic to Morocco. The argan tree lives to be about 150 to 200 years old and does not start producing the fruit until it is 30 to 50 years old. Because the tree is found only in a limited area, ..
Basil Oil – is an essential oil steam distilled from the Basil leaves and flowering tops. This popular essential oil is renowned for its many uses in cuisines and recipes around the world. In addition to its many culinary purposes, Basil Oil is believed to have a number of medicinal..
Egypt's answer to pure skin healthDiscover the 2000-year-old health and skincare secret of black seed oil. Known as the seed of blessing. Black seed has been prized it's healing properties since time immemorial. Said to cure everything except death.Derived from the buttercup plant in Egypt, this oil..
Cinnamon Leaf oil (Cinnamomum zeylanicum) is a brownish yellow to brown colour made through distillation of the cinnamon leaves. This small and bushy evergreen tree is native to Sri Lanka, but now grows in many countries such as India, China, Bangladesh, Myanmar, and Indonesia. Cinnamon tree ca..
Evening primrose oil is the oil from the seed of the evening primrose plant. This oil which possesses essential fatty acids is traditionally used for skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, and acne. Women commonly used evening primrose oil in pregnancy for preventing high blood pressure, shorteni..
Eyl 100% Jamaican Black Castor Oil. Used in your hair and on your scalp to cleanse toxins from the scalp, nourish and thicken the hair, stimulate hair growth, moisturize dry brittle hair, repair split ends, and give hair body and bounce. Hot Eyl massaged into the hair will also strengthen it and eli..
Virgin Organic Flax Seed Oil – After extracting the oil from the seeds of the Flax plant using the Cold Pressed method, the oil remains in its unrefined form known as virgin. The oil is a source of polyunsaturated fatty acids such as alpha-linolenic acid. The alpha-linolenic acid and rela..
Ginger oil (Zingiber Officinale) is obtained from the root of the herb through water extracted. The peculiar hot and pungent taste of ginger can be attributed to the presence of an acrid compound called Gingerol, this ingredient is also responsible for most of the health benefits of ginger.The ..
Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Jojoba tree, plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and north-western Mexico. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight Jojoba oil is used as a replacement for whale oil and its de..
Moringa oil comes from the seeds of the moringa oleifera tree, the most common species of the genus moringa in the flowering plant family moringaceae. The tree is native to India and countries in the Himalayan region. In India, it is used in ayurvedic medicine, as well ..
Neem oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of the neem (Azadirachta indica), an evergreen tree which is endemic to the Indian Subcontinent and has been introduced to many other areas in the tropics. It is the most important of the commercially available products of neem for o..